$3,250,000
820 Shelter Bay Drive
Key Colony, FL 33051
MLS# 528431
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  5176 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 8  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Custom Built home with hand milled trim, Designer Pool with Jacuzzi and Waterfalls by Anthony Sylvan. 9 Car Garage for the hobbyist. 229' Seawall and a 29' finger pier for dockage on both sides. Gourmet Kitchen, hardwood, ceramic tile floors, granite counters and much more. DO NOT Enter property without Listing Agent.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $3,250,000
Listing Date: 2005-05-17
Listing Board: Marathon/Lower Keys
Leased Price Monthly: $3,250,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 820
Street Name: Shelter Bay
Street Suffix: Drive
Key/Island: Key Colony
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33051
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Key Colony Bch 1st Addn Amd Plat (53.5)
Area: 17 - Vaca Cut - Both Sides Holiday Inn/Key Colony
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 5
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 2001
Total Units: 1
Lot Size: 29
Lot SqFt: 18000
Acres: 0.4
Living Apx SqFt: 5176
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 4
Total Baths: 4
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 4+
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2005-09-30
Leased Date: 2005-10-12
Leased Price Monthly: $3,250,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterfront: Bay Front; Canal Front; Open Water
Waterview: Bay/Gulf View
Dockage: Davits
Building Style: Ground Level
Vehicle Storage: Garage; Auto Door Opener
Furnished: Negotiable
Cooling: Attic Fan; Ceiling Fans(s); Heat Pump
Utilities: Municipal Sewer
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings; Elevator; Pantry; Security System; Smoke Alarms; Storage; Wet Bar
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Softener
Exterior Features: Hot Tub
Construction: CBS; Concrete
Floor: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Roof: Shingle Roof; Tile Roof; Other Roof
Security: On Premises System
Land Size: 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
Terms: Buyer Obtain Finance
Title: Title Ins - Buyer
Supplements
ty without Listing Agent.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room44.0016.00
Dining Room17.0011.90
Kitchen25.9021.50
Bedroom 138.3026.00
Bedroom 215.9016.00
Bedroom 315.0011.60
Other Room44.0010.00
Full Bathroom7.5010.80
Full Bathroom7.5010.80
Full Bathroom7.5010.80

Listing Office: Exit Realty Florida Keys MTH

Last Updated: September - 02 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.