$1,750,000
908 Fleming Street
Key West, FL
MLS# 420195
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3293 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 2  
Primary Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
An Award Winning Property In The Historic District. The Main House Was Built In 1990 By Nablo/Troxel With Fabulous Details Plus Beautifully Renovated Guesthouse. Rolladen Shutters For Every Opening, Parking, P0ol With Waterfall And Gorgeous Gardens.

Details
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,750,000
Listing Date: 1999-06-11
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $1,750,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 908
Street Name: Fleming
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unrecord (1.0)
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Control Depth: 8
Year Built: 1990
Lot Size: Irregular
Lot SqFt: 10890
Acres: 0.25
Living Apx SqFt: 3293
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 4
Total Baths: 4
License Info
Transient Rntl Licns: Yes
Pool Info
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2000-05-19
Leased Date: 2000-08-16
Leased Price Monthly: $1,750,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: Bldg Exterior Mnt; Building Insurance; Cable; Common Area Mnt; Exterminating; Security; Sewer; Water; None; Other
Waterview: Bay/Gulf View; Canal View; Lake View; Ocean View; Open Water View; Salt Ponds
Neighborhood Feature: Airstrip; Beach; Clubhouse; Fire Hydrant; Handicap Facilities; Manager on Premises; Tennis Courts; Other Area Features
Security: Central Station Sys; Electric Gate; Manned Gate; Patrolled Area; Secured Building; No Security; Other
Land Size: 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
Terms: Other Financing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 113.0021.00
Bedroom 212.0014.00
Bedroom 310.0012.00
Bedroom 411.0015.00
Dining Room12.0016.00
Family Room0.000.00
Kitchen11.0012.00
Living Room17.0024.00
Other Room8.0012.00

Listing Office: Real Estate Co Fl Keys - Mar

Last Updated: August - 22 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.